Timetables Summer 2020


Junior Timetable (7-9 yrs)

1:15-2:15pm: Ballet – Katherina Markowskaja
2:15-2:30pm: Break
2:30-3:10pm: Repertoire – Katherina Markowskaja
3:10-3:15pm: Water break
3:15-4:00pm: Contemporary – Katherina Markowskaja
4:00-4:15pm: Observe Advanced Repertoire – Maxim Chashchegorov

On Day 2, everyone is invited to a Q&A with the Guest Teachers at 4:30pm.

On Day 3, parents will be invited to watch the Repertoire & Contemporary classes from 2:30pm onwards. There will also be a short prize-giving ceremony at the end of Junior Contemporary.

Intermediate Timetable (10-12 yrs)

DAY 1

9:00-10:15am: Ballet – Katherina Markowskaja
10:15-10:30am: Break
10:30-11:30am: Contemporary– Katherina Markowskaja
11:30-12:00pm: Break
12:00-1:00pm: Repertoire – Maxim Chashchegorov
1:00-1:30pm: Bonus extra for Intermediate Boys: Join the Advanced Boys' Coaching class with Maxim Chashchegorov.

DAY 2 & 3

9:00-10:15am: Ballet – Katherina Markowskaja
10:15-10:30am: Break
10:30-11:30am: Pointe/Pre-Pointe (including boys) – Katherina Markowskaja
11:30-12:00pm: Break
12:00-1:00pm: Repertoire – Maxim Chashchegorov
1:00-1:30pm: Bonus extra for Intermediate Boys: Join the Advanced Boys' Coaching class with Maxim Chashchegorov.

On Day 2, everyone is invited to a Q&A with the Guest Teachers at 4:30pm.

On Day 3, parents will be invited to watch the final Repertoire class from 12:00pm. There will also be a short prize-giving ceremony.

Advanced Timetable (13+ yrs)

9:00-10:00am: Body Conditioning – Maxim Chashchegorov
10:00-10:15am: Break
10:15-11:45am:  Ballet –Maxim Chashchegorov
11:45-12:15pm: Break
12:15-1:15pm: Contemporary Pointe Repertoire – Katherina Markowskaja (Boys may leave early to attend Boys Coaching Class with Maxim)
1:00-1:30pm: Boys' Coaching – Maxim Chashchegorov (Girls' lunch break)
1:30-2:15pm: Lunch Break
2:15-4:15pm: Classical Repertoire – Maxim Chaschegorov

On Day 2, everyone is invited to a Q&A with the Guest Teachers at 4:30pm.

On Day 3, parents will be invited to watch the final Repertoire class from 3:15pm. There will also be a short prize-giving ceremony during this class.